Florida Airports and Accommodations

Book a flight now. Popular Flight Booking Engines and a bulleted list of tips toget the absolute lowest airfare

airportheader

Florida Airports

Florida Airports Code
Boca Raton Airport
3700 Airport Road #304, Boca Raton Florida 33431

BCT
Daytona Beach Intl. Airport
700 Catalina Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

DAB
Fort Lauderdale International Airport - Fort Lauderdale - Hollywood International Airport
100 Terminal Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

FLL
Fort Myers - Southwest Florida Intl - Southwest Florida International Airport
11000 Terminal Access Road, Suite 8671 Fort Myers, Florida 33913-8213

RSW
Jacksonville International Airport
2400 Yankee Clipper Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32218

JAX
Melbourne International Airport
One Air Terminal Pkwy, Suite 220, Melbourne, Fl 32901-1888 U.S.A.

MLB
Miami International Airport
2100 NW 42nd Ave, Miami, Fl 33142

MIA
Naples Municipal Airport
160 Aviation Drive North, Naples, Florida 34104

APF
North Perry Airport
101 SW 77th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33023

HWO
Northwest Florida Beaches International
6300 West Bay Parkway, Panama City Beach, FL 32409

ECP
Orlando International Airport
Orlando International Airport, One Airport Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32827-4399

MCO
Orlando Sanford Airport
1200 Red Cleveland Blvd. Sanford, Florida 32773

SFB
Palm Beach International Airport
1000 Turnage Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33406

PBI
Pensacola Gulf Coast Regional Airport
2430 Airport Blvd., Pensacola Florida 32504

PNS
Sarasota Bradenton Intl. Airport
6000 Airport Circle, Sarasota Florida 34243

SRQ
St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl.
14700 Terminal Blvd., Clearwater Florida 33762

PIE
Tallahassee Regional Airport
3300 Capital Circle SW Ste #1

TLH
Tampa international Airport
4100 George J. Bean Parkway, Tampa, Florida 33607

TPA
Titusville - Cocoa Airport Authority


TIX


There are total 21 passenger service airports in Florida, out of these there are 16 international airports In Florida. The biggest international airport in Florida is Orlando International with passenger count 21565448 and smallest airport is Vero Beach Regional with passenger count is 9110. Orlando International on time arrival flight performance is 77.54% when compared to average united states on time arrival flight performance 79.99%. Orlando International on time departure performance is 77.44% when compared to average united states on time departure performance 81.56%.

The total passenger count (Air traffic) from all Florida airports is 84921461 which is contributing 9.9066894683191% of the total USA air traffic.

Browse Florida airport visualizations on ranks and departure, arrival performance.


Flight Delays: (FAA) Flight Delay Information. You can also check for flight delays at your airlines website

Flights: Popular Flight Booking Engines and a bulleted list of things you can do to get the absolute lowest airfare.

Airports in Florida

City served Airport name code
ApalachicolaApalachicola Rgnl-Cleve Randolph FieldAAF
ArcadiaArcadia MuniX06
Avon ParkAvon Park ExecutiveAVO
BartowBartow MuniBOW
Belle GladeBelle Glade State MuniX10
BlountstownCalhoun CountyF95
Boca RatonBoca RatonBCT
BonifayTri-County1J0
BrooksvilleBrooksville-Tampa Bay RgnlBKV
CarrabelleCarrabelle-ThompsonX13
CarrabelleDog IslandFA43
Cedar KeyGeorge T LewisCDK
ClearwaterClearwater Air ParkCLW
ClewistonAirglades2IS
CrestviewBob SikesCEW
Cross CityCross CityCTY
Crystal RiverCrystal River-Captain Tom Davis FldCGC
Daytona BeachDaytona Beach IntlDAB
Defuniak SpringsDefuniak Springs54J
DelandDeland Muni-Sidney H Taylor FieldDED
DestinDestin-Fort Walton BeachDTS
DunnellonMarion CountyX35
EnglewoodBuchanX36
EvergladesEverglades AirparkX01
Everglades CityOasis Ranger Station-U S Government9FL7
Fernandina BeachFernandina Beach MuniFHB
Fort LauderdaleFort Lauderdale/Hollywood IntlFLL
Fort LauderdaleFort Lauderdale ExecutiveFXE
Fort MyersPage FieldFMY
Fort MyersSouthwest Florida IntlRSW
Fort PierceSt Lucie County IntlFPR
GainesvilleGainesville RgnlGNV
HilliardHilliard Airpark01J
HollywoodNorth PerryHWO
HomesteadHomestead General AviationX51
ImmokaleeImmokalee RgnlIMM
InvernessInvernessINF
JacksonvilleHerlong RecreationalHEG
JacksonvilleJacksonville IntlJAX
JacksonvilleCecilVQQ
JacksonvilleJacksonville Executive At CraigCRG
Keystone HeightsKeystone Airpark42J
Key WestKey West IntlEYW
La BelleLa Belle MuniX14
Lake ButlerDepartment Of Corrections FieldFL03
Lake CityLake City GatewayLCQ
LakelandLakeland Linder RgnlLAL
Lake WalesLake Wales MuniX07
LeeMadison County99FL
LeesburgLeesburg IntlLEE
Live OakSuwannee County24J
MarathonThe Florida Keys MarathonMTH
Marco IslandMarco IslandMKY
MariannaMarianna MuniMAI
MelbourneMelbourne IntlMLB
Merritt IslandMerritt IslandCOI
MiamiKendall-Tamiami ExecutiveTMB
MiamiDade-Collier Training And TransitionTNT
MiamiMiami IntlMIA
MiamiOpa-Locka ExecutiveOPF
MiltonPeter Prince Field2R4
MunsonBlackwater Airfield8FD3
NaplesNaples MuniAPF
New Smyrna BeachNew Smyrna Beach MuniEVB
OcalaOcala Intl-Jim Taylor FieldOCF
OkeechobeeOkeechobee CountyOBE
OrlandoOrlando IntlMCO
OrlandoOrlando Sanford IntlSFB
OrlandoKissimmee GatewayISM
OrlandoExecutiveORL
Ormond BeachOrmond Beach MuniOMN
PahokeePalm Beach Co GladesPHK
PalatkaPalatka Muni - Lt Kay Larkin Field28J
Palm CoastFlagler CountyFIN
PanaceaWakulla County2J0
Panama CityNorthwest Florida Beaches IntlECP
PensacolaPensacola IntlPNS
PerryPerry-Foley40J
PiersonPierson Muni2J8
Plant CityPlant CityPCM
Pompano BeachPompano Beach AirparkPMP
Punta GordaPunta GordaPGD
QuincyQuincy Muni2J9
RaifordState Prison FieldFL28
St AugustineNortheast Florida RgnlSGJ
St PetersburgAlbert WhittedSPG
St Petersburg-ClearwaterSt Pete-Clearwater IntlPIE
Sarasota/BradentonSarasota/Bradenton IntlSRQ
SebastianSebastian MuniX26
SebringSebring RgnlSEF
StuartWitham FieldSUA
TallahasseeTallahassee RgnlTLH
TampaTampa IntlTPA
TampaTampa ExecutiveVDF
TampaPeter O KnightTPF
TitusvilleArthur Dunn Air ParkX21
TitusvilleNasa Shuttle Landing FacilityTTS
TitusvilleSpace Coast RgnlTIX
UmatillaUmatilla MuniX23
ValkariaValkariaX59
VeniceVenice MuniVNC
Vero BeachVero Beach MuniVRB
WauchulaWauchula MuniCHN
West Palm BeachNorth Palm Beach County General AviationF45
West Palm BeachPalm Beach IntlPBI
West Palm BeachPalm Beach County ParkLNA
WillistonWilliston MuniX60
Winter HavenWinter Haven's GilbertGIF
ZephyrhillsZephyrhills MuniZPH

Florida Airports Rank by passenger count and performance



Airport Name Rank FY18 passengers Count Arrival performance Departure performance
Orlando International Airport122156544877.5477.44
Miami International Airport142070922580.2779.63
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Airport191581704377.7477.37
Tampa International Airport29954858078.6179.29
Southwest Florida International Airport45436422479.1180.16
Palm Beach International Airport54311045074.9375.75
Jacksonville International Airport55270186177.9880.43
Orlando Sanford International Airport78143499069.2178.67
St Pete-Clearwater International Airport89102347176.3484.11
Pensacola International Airport9883924881.2483.98
Punta Gorda Airport10864356374.9782.08
Sarasota/Bradenton International Airport11359094182.5482.02
Eglin AFB/Destin-Ft Walton Beach Airport11756763379.782.41
Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport13045471277.3481.22
Key West International Airport13739238184.883.16
Tallahassee International Airport14635017480.3583.7
Daytona Beach International Airport14734647079.4382.24
Melbourne International Airport17822192882.7586.83
Gainesville Regional Airport18021857879.2380.52
Northeast Florida Regional Airport38811431#N/A#N/A
Vero Beach Regional Airport4079110#N/A#N/A

Browse other state Airports

USA Airports , Major US Airlines
Nationwide Airports Directory and direct links to Major US Airlines.

Note: The following links will open a new browser window in case you want to view airports in multiple states without losing this page.

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming

Florida Airports Map