airportheader

Florida Airports and Accommodations

Flights: Book a flight now. Popular Flight Booking Engines and a bulleted list of tips toget the absolute lowest airfare.

Florida Airports

Florida Airports Code
Boca Raton Airport
3700 Airport Road #304, Boca Raton Florida 33431

BCT
Daytona Beach Intl. Airport
700 Catalina Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

DAB
Fort Lauderdale International Airport - Fort Lauderdale - Hollywood International Airport
100 Terminal Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

FLL
Fort Myers - Southwest Florida Intl - Southwest Florida International Airport
11000 Terminal Access Road, Suite 8671 Fort Myers, Florida 33913-8213

RSW
Jacksonville International Airport
2400 Yankee Clipper Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32218

JAX
Melbourne International Airport
One Air Terminal Pkwy, Suite 220, Melbourne, Fl 32901-1888 U.S.A.

MLB
Miami International Airport
2100 NW 42nd Ave, Miami, Fl 33142

MIA
Naples Municipal Airport
160 Aviation Drive North, Naples, Florida 34104

APF
North Perry Airport
101 SW 77th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33023

HWO
Northwest Florida Beaches International
6300 West Bay Parkway, Panama City Beach, FL 32409

ECP
Orlando International Airport
Orlando International Airport, One Airport Blvd, Orlando, Florida 32827-4399

MCO
Orlando Sanford Airport
1200 Red Cleveland Blvd. Sanford, Florida 32773

SFB
Palm Beach International Airport
1000 Turnage Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33406

PBI
Pensacola Gulf Coast Regional Airport
2430 Airport Blvd., Pensacola Florida 32504

PNS
Sarasota Bradenton Intl. Airport
6000 Airport Circle, Sarasota Florida 34243

SRQ
St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl.
14700 Terminal Blvd., Clearwater Florida 33762

PIE
Tallahassee Regional Airport
3300 Capital Circle SW Ste #1

TLH
Tampa international Airport
4100 George J. Bean Parkway, Tampa, Florida 33607

TPA
Titusville - Cocoa Airport Authority


TIX


Flight Delays: (FAA) Flight Delay Information. You can also check for flight delays at your airlines website

Flights: Popular Flight Booking Engines and a bulleted list of things you can do to get the absolute lowest airfare.

All Airports in Florida

Apalachicola Rgnl-Cleve Randolph Field AirportAAF
Arcadia Muni AirportX06
Avon Park Executive AirportAVO
Bartow Muni AirportBOW
Belle Glade State Muni AirportX10
Calhoun County AirportF95
Boca Raton AirportBCT
Tri-County Airport1J0
Brooksville-Tampa Bay Rgnl AirportBKV
Carrabelle-Thompson AirportX13
Dog Island AirportFA43
George T Lewis AirportCDK
Clearwater Air Park AirportCLW
Airglades Airport2IS
Bob Sikes AirportCEW
Cross City AirportCTY
Crystal River-Captain Tom Davis Fld AirportCGC
Daytona Beach Intl AirportDAB
Defuniak Springs Airport54J
Deland Muni-Sidney H Taylor Field AirportDED
Destin-Fort Walton Beach AirportDTS
Marion County AirportX35
Buchan AirportX36
Everglades Airpark AirportX01
Oasis Ranger Station-U S Government Airport9FL7
Fernandina Beach Muni AirportFHB
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood Intl AirportFLL
Fort Lauderdale Executive AirportFXE
Page Field AirportFMY
Southwest Florida Intl AirportRSW
St Lucie County Intl AirportFPR
Gainesville Rgnl AirportGNV
Hilliard Airpark Airport01J
North Perry AirportHWO
Homestead General Aviation AirportX51
Immokalee Rgnl AirportIMM
Inverness AirportINF
Herlong Recreational AirportHEG
Jacksonville Intl AirportJAX
Cecil AirportVQQ
Jacksonville Executive At Craig AirportCRG
Keystone Airpark Airport42J
Key West Intl AirportEYW
La Belle Muni AirportX14
Department Of Corrections Field AirportFL03
Lake City Gateway AirportLCQ
Lakeland Linder Rgnl AirportLAL
Lake Wales Muni AirportX07
Madison County Airport99FL
Leesburg Intl AirportLEE
Suwannee County Airport24J
The Florida Keys Marathon AirportMTH
Marco Island AirportMKY
Marianna Muni AirportMAI
Melbourne Intl AirportMLB
Merritt Island AirportCOI
Kendall-Tamiami Executive AirportTMB
Dade-Collier Training And Transition AirportTNT
Miami Intl AirportMIA
Opa-Locka Executive AirportOPF
Peter Prince Field Airport2R4
Blackwater Airfield Airport8FD3
Naples Muni AirportAPF
New Smyrna Beach Muni AirportEVB
Ocala Intl-Jim Taylor Field AirportOCF
Okeechobee County AirportOBE
Orlando Intl AirportMCO
Orlando Sanford Intl AirportSFB
Kissimmee Gateway AirportISM
Executive AirportORL
Ormond Beach Muni AirportOMN
Palm Beach Co Glades AirportPHK
Palatka Muni - Lt Kay Larkin Field Airport28J
Flagler County AirportFIN
Wakulla County Airport2J0
Northwest Florida Beaches Intl AirportECP
Pensacola Intl AirportPNS
Perry-Foley Airport40J
Pierson Muni Airport2J8
Plant City AirportPCM
Pompano Beach Airpark AirportPMP
Punta Gorda AirportPGD
Quincy Muni Airport2J9
State Prison Field AirportFL28
Northeast Florida Rgnl AirportSGJ
Albert Whitted AirportSPG
St Pete-Clearwater Intl AirportPIE
Sarasota/Bradenton Intl AirportSRQ
Sebastian Muni AirportX26
Sebring Rgnl AirportSEF
Witham Field AirportSUA
Tallahassee Rgnl AirportTLH
Tampa Intl AirportTPA
Tampa Executive AirportVDF
Peter O Knight AirportTPF
Arthur Dunn Air Park AirportX21
Nasa Shuttle Landing Facility AirportTTS
Space Coast Rgnl AirportTIX
Umatilla Muni AirportX23
Valkaria AirportX59
Venice Muni AirportVNC
Vero Beach Muni AirportVRB
Wauchula Muni AirportCHN
North Palm Beach County General Aviation AirportF45
Palm Beach Intl AirportPBI
Palm Beach County Park AirportLNA
Williston Muni AirportX60
Winter Haven's Gilbert AirportGIF
Zephyrhills Muni AirportZPH

Florida Airports Map

Florida Airports Rank by passenger count



Airport Name Rank
Orlando International Airport12
Miami International Airport14
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Airport19
Tampa International Airport29
Southwest Florida International Airport45
Palm Beach International Airport54
Jacksonville International Airport55
Orlando Sanford International Airport78
St Pete-Clearwater International Airport89
Pensacola International Airport98
Punta Gorda Airport108
Sarasota/Bradenton International Airport113
Eglin AFB/Destin-Ft Walton Beach Airport117
Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport130
Key West International Airport137
Tallahassee International Airport146
Daytona Beach International Airport147
Melbourne International Airport178
Gainesville Regional Airport180
Northeast Florida Regional Airport388
Vero Beach Regional Airport407
Airport Name FY18 passengers Count
Orlando International Airport21565448
Miami International Airport20709225
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Airport15817043
Tampa International Airport9548580
Southwest Florida International Airport4364224
Palm Beach International Airport3110450
Jacksonville International Airport2701861
Orlando Sanford International Airport1434990
St Pete-Clearwater International Airport1023471
Pensacola International Airport839248
Punta Gorda Airport643563
Sarasota/Bradenton International Airport590941
Eglin AFB/Destin-Ft Walton Beach Airport567633
Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport454712
Key West International Airport392381
Tallahassee International Airport350174
Daytona Beach International Airport346470
Melbourne International Airport221928
Gainesville Regional Airport218578
Northeast Florida Regional Airport11431
Vero Beach Regional Airport9110

Florida Airports Departure and Arrival Performance

Airport Name On time Arrival performance 2018
Orlando International Airport77.54
Miami International Airport80.27
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Airport77.74
Tampa International Airport78.61
Southwest Florida International Airport79.11
Palm Beach International Airport74.93
Jacksonville International Airport77.98
Orlando Sanford International Airport69.21
St Pete-Clearwater International Airport76.34
Pensacola International Airport81.24
Punta Gorda Airport74.97
Sarasota/Bradenton International Airport82.54
Eglin AFB/Destin-Ft Walton Beach Airport79.7
Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport77.34
Key West International Airport84.8
Tallahassee International Airport80.35
Daytona Beach International Airport79.43
Melbourne International Airport82.75
Gainesville Regional Airport79.23
Northeast Florida Regional Airport#N/A
Vero Beach Regional Airport#N/A
Airport Name On time Departure performance 2018
Orlando International Airport77.44
Miami International Airport79.63
Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International Airport77.37
Tampa International Airport79.29
Southwest Florida International Airport80.16
Palm Beach International Airport75.75
Jacksonville International Airport80.43
Orlando Sanford International Airport78.67
St Pete-Clearwater International Airport84.11
Pensacola International Airport83.98
Punta Gorda Airport82.08
Sarasota/Bradenton International Airport82.02
Eglin AFB/Destin-Ft Walton Beach Airport82.41
Northwest Florida Beaches International Airport81.22
Key West International Airport83.16
Tallahassee International Airport83.7
Daytona Beach International Airport82.24
Melbourne International Airport86.83
Gainesville Regional Airport80.52
Northeast Florida Regional Airport#N/A
Vero Beach Regional Airport#N/A

Browse other Airports state wise

USA Airports , Major US Airlines
Nationwide Airports Directory and direct links to Major US Airlines.

Note: The following links will open a new browser window in case you want to view airports in multiple states without losing this page.

Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming